WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 27-Apr-18 04:12 AM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DIANA MAGNONE
   
  RANDY SWARTZMILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
   
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (20) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) PHILLIP W DISERIO
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (20) OHIO (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  GRACE DAVIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 32 0%
    VOTES %
  DALTON HAAS
0
0%
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
0
0%
  LARRY TIGHE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (44) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JOE CANESTRARO
   
  LISA ZUKOFF
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District  - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (44) OHIO (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  PHILLIP WILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  T. CHRIS COMBS
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (12)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 25 0%
    VOTES %
  DAVID L. KELLY
0
0%
  ALEX KING
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LISSA LUCAS
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JASON S. HARSHBARGER
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID BLAND
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JIM MARION
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RAY HOLLEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  HARRY DEITZLER
   
  ANDY DANIEL
   
  J. MORGAN LEACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 42 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) FRANK DEEM
0
0%
  MATTHEW DODRILL
0
0%
  JIM ERLANDSON
0
0%
 (i) JOHN R. KELLY
0
0%
 (i) VERNON CRISS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JAMES ALAN PICKENS
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON III
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MISSY MORRIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) SCOTT BREWER
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  SCOTT CADLE
   
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BRIANNE SOLOMON
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JIM BUTLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CASEY WADE HORTON
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 13 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
0
0%
  BRYAN HASTINGS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
  DAKOTA NELSON
0
0%
  MATT SPURLOCK
0
0%
  DAVID FATTALEH
0
0%
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
  DANIEL LINVILLE
0
0%
  JOHN F. MANDT JR.
0
0%
  VERA MILLER
0
0%
  CHRIS BURGER
0
0%
  JARRED CANNON
0
0%
  STEVEN J. DAVIS
0
0%
  ANDREW DORNBOS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (22) WAYNE (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 27 0%
    VOTES %
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
0
0%
  CHRISTOPHER HUGHART
0
0%
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (22) WAYNE (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
   
  JOYCE W. HOLLAND
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 12 0%
    VOTES %
  KAREN NANCE
0
0%
  PAUL DAVID ROSS
0
0%
  JERRY A TIGHE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  EVAN WORRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) KEN HICKS
   
 (i) ROBERT THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MARK ROSS
   
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 24 0%
    VOTES %
  NATHAN BROWN
0
0%
  BARRY MARCUM
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  PHYLLIS RIFFE WHITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MARK DEAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BILL BRYANT
   
  GARY MCCALLISTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOSEPH "JOE" JEFFRIES
   
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RODNEY A MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LAWRENCE "LARRY" LYON JR.
   
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (33) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
  HARRY FREEMAN
0
0%
  GEORGE HOWES
0
0%
  SUSAN SHELTON PERRY
0
0%
 (i) RALPH RODIGHIERO
0
0%
  TIM TOMBLIN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (33) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 38 0%
    VOTES %
  AARON STONE
0
0%
  ALLEN LARDIERI
0
0%
  JORDAN BRIDGES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ANDY VANCE
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 33 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) ED EVANS
0
0%
  JENNIFER VANOVER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID COX
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (40) RALEIGH (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LACY WATSON
   
  CAROL B. BAILEY
   
  PHOEBE JEFFRIES MEADOWS
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (40) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 41 0%
    VOTES %
  ERIC PORTERFIELD
0
0%
 (i) JOHN H. SHOTT
0
0%
  MIKE SWATTS
0
0%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
0
0%
  ZANE LAWHORN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ANDREW EVANS
   
  SANDY SHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 45 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
0
0%
  RON CANTLEY II
0
0%
 (i) ROY G COOPER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RICKY MOYE
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 23 0%
    VOTES %
  BRANDON STEELE
0
0%
  ZACHARY MEADOR
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MICK BATES
   
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  RICHARD "RICK" SNUFFER II
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 22 0%
    VOTES %
  CHRISTOPHER WAYNE TONEY
0
0%
 (i) CHANDA ADKINS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (39) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 53 0%
    VOTES %
  MELVIN "MEL" KESSLER
0
0%
  LUKE LIVELY
0
0%
  MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
0
0%
  SELINA VICKERS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Mountain
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (39) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) TOM FAST
   
  AUSTIN HAYNES
   
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID A WALKER
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  LOGAN M. THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  RENATE PORE
   
  JAMES P. ROBINETTE
   
  DOUG SKAFF JR.
   
 (i) ANDREW D. BYRD
   
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
0
0%
  BILL JOHNSON
0
0%
 (i) CHARLOTTE R. LANE
0
0%
 (i) ERIC NELSON
0
0%
  EDWARD R. BURGESS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
  CLINT CASTO
0
0%
  JAMES ELAM
0
0%
  AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
0
0%
 (i) ANDREW ROBINSON
0
0%
 (i) LARRY L . ROWE
0
0%
  JAMES S. PETERS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 58 0%
    VOTES %
  CHRIS PRITT
0
0%
 (i) BRAD WHITE
0
0%
  MATTHEW JARRETT
0
0%
  ETHAN MORRIS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  RICHARD L. PATRICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  TOM TULL
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 15 0%
    VOTES %
  CINDY FARLEY
0
0%
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 14 0%
    VOTES %
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
0
0%
  ALEX URBAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) SHARON LEWIS MALCOLM
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MELISSA RIGGS HUFFMAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 13 0%
    VOTES %
  DEAN JEFFRIES
0
0%
  RONALD CLINTON SHAMBLIN
0
0%
  KENNETH E. TAWNEY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 17 0%
    VOTES %
  MONICA ADDINGTON
0
0%
  DUANE BRAGG
0
0%
  PAUL O'DELL JR
0
0%
  NELSON E. TINNEL
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JORDAN HILL
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 32 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
0
0%
  CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
0
0%
  ISAIAH T. STANLEY
0
0%
  ROGER VANNOY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District -  Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 32 0%
    VOTES %
  ANDREW P. UTTERBACK
0
0%
  STEVE MALCOMB
0
0%
  DENNY R. CANTERBURY
0
0%
  TYLER JAMES HYLTON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Democrat
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 41 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
0
0%
 (i) PHIL ISNER
0
0%
  CODY H. THOMPSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Republican
2 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
   
  MIKE HOUSE
   
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 27 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANA L. LYNCH
0
0%
  DON E. MCCOURT
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 27 0%
    VOTES %
  CALEB HANNA
0
0%
  ELIJAH KARNES
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BARBARA DANIELS
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  MATTHEW KERNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 16 0%
    VOTES %
  ROBERT (BOB) KINCAID
0
0%
  CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ROBERT L. "BOB" STULTZ
   
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) PATRICK S MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) TUCKER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  CLAYTON D. MOORE
0
0%
  ROBERT "BOB" JOHNSON
0
0%
  ED LARRY
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (16) TUCKER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 21 0%
    VOTES %
  MAUREEN LASKY-SETCHELL
0
0%
  LONNIE L. MOORE SR.
0
0%
  CHRIS PHILLIPS
0
0%
  DEREK H. HART
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Democrat
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
   
 (i) RICHARD J. IAQUINTA
   
  DEREK MCINTYRE
   
 (i) TIM MILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Republican
4 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (67)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) BEN QUEEN
   
  DEBRA S. SHRIEVES
   
  TERRY WAXMAN
   
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  GEORGE ALLEN ABEL
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District - Democrat
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (72) TAYLOR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 74 0%
    VOTES %
  MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
0
0%
 (i) MIKE CAPUTO
0
0%
  JOHN "MIKE" CRIADO
0
0%
  GEORGE "FRANK" JARMAN
0
0%
 (i) LINDA LONGSTRETH
0
0%
  JACK L. OLIVER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District  - Republican
3 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (72) TAYLOR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) GUY WARD
   
  PHIL MALLOW
   
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Democrat
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 39 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
0
0%
  EVAN HANSEN
0
0%
  CORY B. KENNEDY
0
0%
 (i) RODNEY A. PYLES
0
0%
  DANIELLE WALKER
0
0%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Republican
5 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DEBBIE WARNER
   
  ROGER SHUTTLESWORTH
   
 (i) JOE STATLER
   
 (i) CINDY FRICH
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 14 0%
    VOTES %
  JUSTIN HOUGH
0
0%
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CORY CHASE
   
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (6)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 20 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) D.R. "BUCK" JENNINGS
0
0%
  CALEB B. STUTLER
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 25 0%
    VOTES %
  JASON I. BOWEN
0
0%
  KEITH L. FUNKHOUSER
0
0%
  JOHN PAUL HOTT II
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) ISAAC SPONAUGLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JON HOF
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 19 0%
    VOTES %
  TIMOTHY RYAN
0
0%
  WILL SKEHAN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (19)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 19 0%
    VOTES %
  CHARLES VON HAGEL
0
0%
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
0
0%
  LUKE MCKENZIE
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  BIBI HAHN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) DARYL E. COWLES
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (6) MORGAN (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOHN ISNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (6) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 10 0%
    VOTES %
  LARRY D. KUMP
0
0%
  TALLY RANELS REED
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 12 0%
    VOTES %
  LARRY W FAIRCLOTH SR.
0
0%
 (i) S. MARSHALL WILSON
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JASON BARRETT
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  ANTHONY J VITALE
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  CYNTHIA TOODLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  TOM BIBBY
0
0%
  KEVIN R. BOLEN
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  SAM BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
  PAM BRUSH
0
0%
  JOHN HARDY
0
0%
  DAVY JONES
0
0%
  SAMSON WRIGHT
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  NO  CANDIDATE(S)      
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 9 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIC LEE HOUSEHOLDER
0
0%
  WENDY J.G. BIRD
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  SAMMI BROWN
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
 (i) JILL UPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  DAVID M. DINGES
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 10 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
0
0%
  REESE CLABAUGH
0
0%
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED  CANDIDATE(S)      
  JOHN DOYLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 0 of 11 0%
    VOTES %
 (i) RILEY MOORE
0
0%
  DAN SWISHER
0
0%