WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 09-Aug-22 10:27 PM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (1) HANCOCK (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JACK WOOD
   
           

House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (1) HANCOCK (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RONNIE D. JONES
   
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (7) HANCOCK (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MARK ZATEZALO
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (11) OHIO (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PHILLIP W. DISERIO
   
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BROOKE (11) OHIO (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JIMMY WILLIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TERESA TORISEVA
   
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
   
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
OHIO (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BROOKE E. MCARDLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  REVA YOST
   
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHARLIE REYNOLDS
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (18) WETZEL (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) LISA ZUKOFF
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (18) WETZEL (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  CHARLES R. SHEEDY SR.
   
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARSHALL (18) WETZEL (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DYLAN PARSONS
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) TYLER (6) WETZEL (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) TYLER (6) WETZEL (10)
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
1,657
74%
  DAVE SHELTON
575
26%
David L. Kelly leading by 1,082 votes
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (10) RITCHIE (9) TYLER (4)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (10) RITCHIE (9) TYLER (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TRENTON CARL BARNHART
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  J. MORGAN LEACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  HARRY DEITZLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  BOB FEHRENBACHER
1,146
50%
 (i) ROGER CONLEY
1,138
50%
Bob Fehrenbacher leading by 8 votes
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JONATHAN DEFIBAUGH
   
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) VERNON CRISS
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WOOD (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  SCOT HECKERT
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (3) WOOD (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JIM MARION
   
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WIRT (3) WOOD (13)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVE FOGGIN
848
37%
 (i) D. SHANNON KIMES
817
36%
  KEVIN JAY SIERS
616
27%
Dave Foggin leading by 31 votes
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
ROANE (18) WIRT (7)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
ROANE (18) WIRT (7)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RILEY KEATON
986
56%
  MARTIN "RICK" ATKINSON
787
44%
Riley Keaton leading by 199 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (20)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (10) MASON (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JACKSON (10) MASON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JONATHAN ADAM PINSON
1,386
80%
  MORGAN HURLOW
210
12%
  ROBERT A MARCHAL
139
8%
Jonathan Adam Pinson leading by 1,176 votes
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (21) PUTNAM (1)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MASON (21) PUTNAM (1)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
  JIM BUTLER
951
57%
 (i) JOHNNIE WAMSLEY
723
43%
Jim Butler leading by 228 votes
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  SETH KING
376
51%
  JOSH MARTIN
366
49%
Seth King leading by 10 votes
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (19)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KATHIE HESS CROUSE
815
44%
  JESSE LOVEJOY
516
28%
  NICK WITHROW
503
27%
Kathie Hess Crouse leading by 299 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (12)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
1,187
53%
  JACOB LOSH
1,070
47%
Geoff Foster leading by 117 votes
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  THERESA "TESS" JACKSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PUTNAM (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
  JARRED CANNON
804
48%
  MICHAEL KIDD
545
33%
  BRENDEN D. LONG
315
19%
Jarred Cannon leading by 259 votes
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (11)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
967
81%
  ROY RAMEY
234
19%
Daniel Linville leading by 733 votes
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  KAREN NANCE
469
69%
  PAUL DAVID ROSS
212
31%
Karen Nance leading by 257 votes
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) EVAN WORRELL
784
60%
  JODI BILLER
517
40%
Evan Worrell leading by 267 votes
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  ALLY LAYMAN
511
63%
  CARL EASTHAM
295
37%
Ally Layman leading by 216 votes
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  PATRICK LUCAS
503
65%
  TYLER C. HASLAM
268
35%
Patrick Lucas leading by 235 votes
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
   
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
  SYDNEE SMIRL MCELROY
766
76%
  H. KATE WHITE
242
24%
Sydnee Smirl McElroy leading by 524 votes
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (6) WAYNE (10)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) RIC GRIFFITH
526
55%
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
435
45%
Ric Griffith leading by 91 votes
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CABELL (6) WAYNE (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JEFF MAYNARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WAYNE (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  MARK A. ROSS
688
50%
 (i) JOSH BOOTH
687
50%
Mark A. Ross leading by 1 votes
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINGO (7) WAYNE (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINGO (7) WAYNE (13)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  HENRY CORBETT DILLON
504
52%
  MATTHEW DESKINS
291
30%
  NATE RANDOLPH
168
17%
Henry Corbett Dillon leading by 213 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LINCOLN (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  DEIDRA ROBERTS
1,055
80%
  ROGER MAY
272
20%
Deidra Roberts leading by 783 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LINCOLN (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  DAVID "FLIMSY" ADKINS
729
67%
  CECIL SILVA
361
33%
David "Flimsy" Adkins leading by 368 votes
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (1) LOGAN (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  KENNETH RAY WILSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (1) LOGAN (14)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI
474
48%
  JILL BARKER
384
39%
  HASKEL BOYTEK
121
12%
Margitta Mazzocchi leading by 90 votes
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RODNEY A. MILLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOSH HOLSTEIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GEORGE HOWES
   
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LOGAN (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JORDAN BRIDGES
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (1) MINGO (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MARK COLEGROVE
   
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (1) MINGO (21)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK DEAN
682
52%
  BIG JOHN WHITE
630
48%
Mark Dean leading by 52 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WYOMING (22)
Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22 100%
    VOTES %
  DEWEY HOUCK
830
60%
  MARK "BUCKY" BLACKWELL
553
40%
Dewey Houck leading by 277 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
WYOMING (22)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ADAM VANCE
   
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (37)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ED EVANS
   
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (37)
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 100%
    VOTES %
  TOM ACOSTA
242
50%
  ANITA HALL
241
50%
Tom Acosta leading by 1 votes
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  SKIP CRANE
   
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MARTY GEARHEART
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  TINA RUSSELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOE C ELLINGTON JR
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (14)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DOUG SMITH
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (10) SUMMERS (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BECKY CRABTREE
   
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONROE (10) SUMMERS (8)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ROY G. COOPER
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (3) RALEIGH (8) SUMMERS (7)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MERCER (3) RALEIGH (8) SUMMERS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JORDAN MAYNOR
1,320
66%
  GREG SHAMBLIN
690
34%
Jordan Maynor leading by 630 votes
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRANDON STEELE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (16) WYOMING (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JOANNA VANCE
   
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (16) WYOMING (4)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRISTOPHER W. TONEY
866
51%
  KASE POLING
837
49%
Christopher W. Toney leading by 29 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  TONY O. MARTIN
687
59%
  RUSSELL O. "RUSTY" WOOTON
370
32%
  MARK MONTGOMERY
114
10%
Tony O. Martin leading by 317 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
RALEIGH (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  TODD A. KIRBY
510
41%
  ANN WORLEY
427
35%
  TOM MOSELEY
293
24%
Todd A. Kirby leading by 83 votes
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (5) RALEIGH (8)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  CHRISTIAN MARTINE
363
48%
  JOSEPH I. GOLDEN
263
35%
  KEVIN WALKER
130
17%
Christian Martine leading by 100 votes
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (5) RALEIGH (8)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  ERIC BROOKS
583
52%
  RON HEDRICK
547
48%
Eric Brooks leading by 36 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (12) POCAHONTAS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  PAUL S. DETCH
681
67%
  JOE HOLT
342
33%
Paul S. Detch leading by 339 votes
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (12) POCAHONTAS (7)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MIKE HONAKER
964
52%
  KAREN G. MCCOY
733
39%
  MARK ALAN ROBINSON
162
9%
Mike Honaker leading by 231 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (14) MONROE (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  HEATHER HILL
   
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (14) MONROE (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TODD LONGANACRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (2) NICHOLAS (10) WEBSTER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ERIC HENSON SEBERT
   
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (2) NICHOLAS (10) WEBSTER (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CALEB L. HANNA
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (19)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) HEATHER TULLY
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID "ELLIOTT" PRITT
   
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District  - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) AUSTIN HAYNES
   
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
  GABE PENA
805
67%
  MISS. ROBYN KINCAID WELCH
402
33%
Gabe Pena leading by 403 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (16)
Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TOM FAST
697
58%
  DAN HILL
508
42%
Tom Fast leading by 189 votes
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (1) KANAWHA (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) LARRY L. ROWE
   
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
FAYETTE (1) KANAWHA (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GREG HENDRICKS
   
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JIM BARACH
   
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRIS PRITT
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHN LUONI
379
67%
  JULIEN AKLEI
188
33%
John Luoni leading by 191 votes
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GREG CHILDRESS
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (21)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
   
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KAYLA YOUNG
994
73%
  DEVIN CASEY
367
27%
Kayla Young leading by 627 votes
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LARRY PACK
824
68%
  RICHARD BOGGESS
380
32%
Larry Pack leading by 444 votes
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DOUG SKAFF JR
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Mountain
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  E.C. "BUD" ANDERSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ERNEST BLEVINS
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAKOTA JAMES BUCKLEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  WALTER HALL
496
38%
  SAMUEL "COLE" PARSONS
417
32%
  TREVOR MORRIS
317
24%
  EDWARD R. BURGESS
72
6%
Walter Hall leading by 79 votes
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RUSTY WILLIAMS
   
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  ANDY SHAMBLIN
709
54%
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
604
46%
Andy Shamblin leading by 105 votes
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
   
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DANA FERRELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) WARREN DEAN JEFFRIES
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) GILMER (7)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) GILMER (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  KEVIN CARPENTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  LORI COWGER DITTMAN
616
79%
  DUANE WILLIAMS
165
21%
Lori Cowger Dittman leading by 451 votes
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (22) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JOHN CLISE
   
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
LEWIS (22) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ADAM BURKHAMMER
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (9) RANDOLPH (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ROBERT "BOB" SHEETS
   
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (9) RANDOLPH (12)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PENDLETON (5) RANDOLPH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CODY H THOMPSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PENDLETON (5) RANDOLPH (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ELIAS COOP-GONZALEZ
   
           

House of Delegates - 68th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) UPSHUR (2)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 68th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) UPSHUR (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRIS PHILLIPS
   
           

House of Delegates - 69th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (18) LEWIS (2)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RON WATSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 69th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (18) LEWIS (2)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  KEITH MARPLE
882
54%
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
761
46%
Keith Marple leading by 121 votes
           

House of Delegates - 70th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  RYAN DEEMS
521
51%
  RON FRAGALE
509
49%
Ryan Deems leading by 12 votes
           

House of Delegates - 70th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  MICKEY PETITTO
328
40%
  PAUL J. HOWE III
232
28%
  BRYAN K. PAYNE
138
17%
  TYLER HART
124
15%
Mickey Petitto leading by 96 votes
           

House of Delegates - 71st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
879
75%
  JUSTIN LUNG
298
25%
Robert "Rob" Garcia leading by 581 votes
           

House of Delegates - 71st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LAURA KIMBLE
1,068
64%
  BEN HANLAN
608
36%
Laura Kimble leading by 460 votes
           

House of Delegates - 72nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (22) WETZEL (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEREK MCINTYRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 72nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARRISON (22) WETZEL (5)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CLAY RILEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 73rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MIKE MANYPENNY
   
           

House of Delegates - 73rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (1) TAYLOR (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
   
           

House of Delegates - 74th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (25)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JOHN "JOHNBOY" PALMER
   
           

House of Delegates - 74th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (25)
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 100%
    VOTES %
  MIKE DEVAULT
890
54%
 (i) GUY WARD
746
46%
Mike DeVault leading by 144 votes
           

House of Delegates - 75th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (27)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  STEPHANIE SPEARS TOMANA
   
           

House of Delegates - 75th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (27)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PHIL MALLOW
   
           

House of Delegates - 76th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (24)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOEY GARCIA
   
           

House of Delegates - 76th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MARION (24)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
  JON DODDS
511
50%
  TOBY HEANEY
505
50%
Jon Dodds leading by 6 votes
           

House of Delegates - 77th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (14) WETZEL (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  BEN SWANSON
   
           

House of Delegates - 77th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (14) WETZEL (1)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOE STATLER
   
           

House of Delegates - 78th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (6)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JEFFREY A. BUDKEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 78th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (6)
Precincts Reporting: 6 of 6 100%
    VOTES %
  GENO CHIARELLI
444
37%
  TONI DICHIACCHIO
383
32%
  SCOTT NALE
379
31%
Geno Chiarelli leading by 61 votes
           

House of Delegates - 79th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (3)
Precincts Reporting: 3 of 3 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) EVAN HANSEN
1,105
92%
  MATTHEW KOLB
93
8%
Evan Hansen leading by 1,012 votes
           

House of Delegates - 79th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  ZACH LEMAIRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 80th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
   
           

House of Delegates - 80th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JUSTIN WHITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 81st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DANIELLE WALKER
   
           

House of Delegates - 81st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  STEVEN HARRIS
   
           

House of Delegates - 82nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  KATIE FALLON
   
           

House of Delegates - 82nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (7)
Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7 100%
    VOTES %
  DEBBIE WARNER
555
54%
  CINDY FRICH
355
34%
  DREW TALBOTT
123
12%
Debbie Warner leading by 200 votes
           

House of Delegates - 83rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  JR WOLFE
   
           

House of Delegates - 83rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  GEORGE STREET
   
           

House of Delegates - 84th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  LISA HYRE
   
           

House of Delegates - 84th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
PRESTON (17)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) D. R. (BUCK) JENNINGS
1,861
72%
  BRIAN HARRIS
729
28%
D. R. (Buck) Jennings leading by 1,132 votes
           

House of Delegates - 85th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (14) TUCKER (11)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 85th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
GRANT (14) TUCKER (11)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 86th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (16) PENDLETON (4)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
  JAMESON PAUL FREEMAN
329
51%
  BRADLEY "BJ" RINARD
311
49%
Jameson Paul Freeman leading by 18 votes
           

House of Delegates - 86th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HARDY (16) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) BRYAN C. WARD
   
           

House of Delegates - 87th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DAVID BODEN
   
           

House of Delegates - 87th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
MINERAL (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GARY HOWELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 88th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (10) MINERAL (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 88th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (10) MINERAL (9)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  RICK HILLENBRAND
793
40%
  KEITH L. FUNKHOUSER
792
40%
  STEPHEN A. SMOOT
251
13%
  AUSTIN H. IMAN
150
8%
Rick Hillenbrand leading by 1 votes
           

House of Delegates - 89th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (15) MORGAN (3)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 89th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (15) MORGAN (3)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
  DARREN J. THORNE
971
51%
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
927
49%
Darren J. Thorne leading by 44 votes
           

House of Delegates - 90th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (5) MORGAN (10)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 90th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (5) MORGAN (10)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEORGE MILLER
1,307
58%
 (i) KEN REED
952
42%
George Miller leading by 355 votes
           

House of Delegates - 91st Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 91st Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DON FORSHT
   
           

House of Delegates - 92nd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (15)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 92nd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MICHAEL HITE
   
           

House of Delegates - 93rd Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  Z. LANSDOWNE
   
           

House of Delegates - 93rd Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MICHAEL HORNBY
   
           

House of Delegates - 94th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 94th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 100%
    VOTES %
  LARRY D. KUMP
660
67%
  RYAN HAMMOND
173
18%
  JANET MCNULTY
154
16%
Larry D. Kump leading by 487 votes
           

House of Delegates - 95th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEBI CARROLL
   
           

House of Delegates - 95th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHARLES "CHUCK" HORST SR.
   
           

House of Delegates - 96th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  RONALD WENGER
   
           

House of Delegates - 96th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ERIC L. HOUSEHOLDER
   
           

House of Delegates - 97th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) JEFFERSON (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  PHILIP WENNER
   
           

House of Delegates - 97th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) JEFFERSON (3)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN HARDY
915
75%
  ALONZO PERRY II
302
25%
John Hardy leading by 613 votes
           

House of Delegates - 98th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (9)
         
  NO CANDIDATE(S)       
  NO CANDIDATE
   
           

House of Delegates - 98th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
   
           

House of Delegates - 99th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  DEBRA CORNWELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 99th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) WAYNE CLARK
   
           

House of Delegates - 100th Delegate District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  SUSAN BENZINGER
   
           

House of Delegates - 100th Delegate District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
  WILLIAM "BILL" RIDENOUR
602
36%
  PASHA MAJDI
537
32%
  STEVE HARRIS
524
32%
William "Bill" Ridenour leading by 65 votes
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan