WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 24-Nov-20 08:08 AM. Refresh Results
 
 
House of Delegates - 1st Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (6) HANCOCK (24)
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 100%
    VOTES %
  MARK ZATEZALO
8,848
35%
 (i) PAT MCGEEHAN
8,027
32%
  JACK WOOD
4,194
17%
  RONNIE D JONES
3,921
16%
MARK ZATEZALO leading by 821 votes
           

House of Delegates - 2nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BROOKE (16) OHIO (1)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PHILLIP W. DISERIO
4,130
56%
  GORDON K. GREER
3,284
44%
PHILLIP W. DISERIO leading by 846 votes
           

House of Delegates - 3rd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
OHIO (32)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ERIKKA STORCH
11,340
39%
 (i) SHAWN FLUHARTY
8,840
30%
  DALTON HAAS
5,681
19%
  BENJAMIN SCHNEIDER
3,516
12%
ERIKKA STORCH leading by 2,500 votes
           

House of Delegates - 4th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
MARSHALL (37) OHIO (3)
Precincts Reporting: 40 of 40 100%
    VOTES %
  CHARLIE REYNOLDS
7,888
36%
 (i) LISA ZUKOFF
7,437
34%
  CHRISTIAN E. TURAK
6,725
30%
CHARLIE REYNOLDS leading by 451 votes
           

House of Delegates - 5th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (1) WETZEL (22)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DAVE PETHTEL
3,675
54%
  PHILLIP W. WILEY
3,177
46%
DAVE PETHTEL leading by 498 votes
           

House of Delegates - 6th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
DODDRIDGE (12) PLEASANTS (1) TYLER (10)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DAVID L. KELLY
4,974
73%
  CINDY WELCH
1,874
27%
DAVID L. KELLY leading by 3,100 votes
           

House of Delegates - 7th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PLEASANTS (9) RITCHIE (15)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TRENTON CARL BARNHART
   
           

House of Delegates - 8th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (15)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BILL ANDERSON
6,208
72%
  ANDREW ALVAREZ
2,375
28%
BILL ANDERSON leading by 3,833 votes
           

House of Delegates - 9th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
WIRT (9) WOOD (12)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  D. "SHANNON" KIMES
5,313
69%
  JIM MARION
2,398
31%
D. "SHANNON" KIMES leading by 2,915 votes
           

House of Delegates - 10th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
WOOD (42)
Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN R. KELLY
13,576
27%
  ROGER CONLEY
11,125
22%
 (i) VERNON CRISS
10,928
22%
  TRISH PRITCHARD
8,572
17%
  LUKE WINTERS
5,729
11%
JOHN R. KELLY leading by 2,451 votes
           

House of Delegates - 11th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (3) ROANE (18)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  N. RILEY KEATON
4,379
66%
  MARK PAULEY
2,282
34%
N. RILEY KEATON leading by 2,097 votes
           

House of Delegates - 12th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) STEVE WESTFALL
   
           

House of Delegates - 13th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
JACKSON (9) MASON (12) PUTNAM (16)
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 100%
    VOTES %
  JONATHAN ADAM PINSON
7,570
36%
 (i) JOSHUA KURT HIGGINBOTHAM
5,574
27%
  SCOTT BREWER
5,232
25%
  DAVID RAY CALDWELL
2,648
13%
JONATHAN ADAM PINSON leading by 1,996 votes
           

House of Delegates - 14th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MASON (18) PUTNAM (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
  JOHNNIE WAMSLEY II
5,038
69%
  CHRIS YEAGER
2,230
31%
JOHNNIE WAMSLEY II leading by 2,808 votes
           

House of Delegates - 15th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PUTNAM (13)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) GEOFF FOSTER
6,239
63%
  THERESA "TESS" JACKSON
3,155
32%
  MICHAEL A YOUNG
584
6%
GEOFF FOSTER leading by 3,084 votes
           

House of Delegates - 16th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (36) LINCOLN (2)
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) SEAN HORNBUCKLE
8,767
21%
 (i) DANIEL LINVILLE
7,342
17%
 (i) JOHN MANDT JR
7,275
17%
  MARK BATES
7,207
17%
  ANNA LEWIS
5,801
14%
  DAKOTA NELSON
5,595
13%
SEAN HORNBUCKLE leading by 1,425 votes
           

House of Delegates - 17th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (23) WAYNE (5)
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MATTHEW ROHRBACH
7,312
40%
 (i) CHAD LOVEJOY
5,990
33%
  JEANETTE M. ROWSEY
5,121
28%
MATTHEW ROHRBACH leading by 1,322 votes
           

House of Delegates - 18th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CABELL (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) EVAN WORRELL
5,473
70%
  PAUL DAVID ROSS
2,360
30%
EVAN WORRELL leading by 3,113 votes
           

House of Delegates - 19th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
WAYNE (30)
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 100%
    VOTES %
  DERRICK EVANS
8,170
37%
  RIC GRIFFITH
5,486
25%
  JASON STEPHENS
4,164
19%
  DAVID THOMPSON
4,093
19%
DERRICK EVANS leading by 2,684 votes
           

House of Delegates - 20th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LOGAN (2) MINGO (22)
Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) NATHAN D. BROWN
3,478
56%
  MATTHEW W DESKINS
2,784
44%
NATHAN D. BROWN leading by 694 votes
           

House of Delegates - 21st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (5) MINGO (16) WYOMING (5)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MARK DEAN
4,284
70%
  PHYLLIS WHITE
1,874
30%
MARK DEAN leading by 2,410 votes
           

House of Delegates - 22nd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (3) PUTNAM (8)
Precincts Reporting: 29 of 29 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ZACK MAYNARD
7,027
35%
 (i) JOE JEFFRIES
6,173
31%
  JEFF ELDRIDGE
4,979
25%
  CECIL SILVA
1,893
9%
ZACK MAYNARD leading by 854 votes
           

House of Delegates - 23rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (18)
Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18 100%
    VOTES %
  JOSH HOLSTEIN
3,536
54%
 (i) RODNEY A. MILLER
2,976
46%
JOSH HOLSTEIN leading by 560 votes
           

House of Delegates - 24th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
BOONE (4) LOGAN (31) WYOMING (1)
Precincts Reporting: 36 of 36 100%
    VOTES %
  JORDAN BRIDGES
5,094
29%
  MARGITTA MAZZOCCHI
4,961
28%
 (i) TIM TOMBLIN
4,552
26%
  SUSAN SHELTON PERRY
2,810
16%
JORDAN BRIDGES leading by 133 votes
           

House of Delegates - 25th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (4) MERCER (3) WYOMING (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) TONY PAYNTER
   
           

House of Delegates - 26th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MCDOWELL (28) MERCER (5)
Precincts Reporting: 33 of 33 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ED EVANS
2,749
51%
  WES R. PAYNE
2,687
49%
ED EVANS leading by 62 votes
           

House of Delegates - 27th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
MERCER (39) RALEIGH (1)
Precincts Reporting: 40 of 40 100%
    VOTES %
  DOUG SMITH
12,928
28%
  MARTY GEARHEART
12,817
28%
 (i) JOE C. ELLINGTON JR.
12,332
27%
  TINA RUSSELL
7,589
17%
DOUG SMITH leading by 111 votes
           

House of Delegates - 28th Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
MONROE (15) RALEIGH (16) SUMMERS (13)
Precincts Reporting: 44 of 44 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROY G COOPER
9,972
42%
 (i) JEFFREY PACK
9,368
40%
  RYNE NAHODIL
4,202
18%
ROY G COOPER leading by 604 votes
           

House of Delegates - 29th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (23)
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BRANDON STEELE
5,817
77%
  XAVIER OGLESBY
1,706
23%
BRANDON STEELE leading by 4,111 votes
           

House of Delegates - 30th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (20)
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MICK BATES
4,540
60%
  TYLER TRUMP
3,005
40%
MICK BATES leading by 1,535 votes
           

House of Delegates - 31st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
RALEIGH (18) WYOMING (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CHRISTOPHER TONEY
   
           

House of Delegates - 32nd Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
CLAY (1) FAYETTE (37) KANAWHA (1) NICHOLAS (3) RALEIGH (9)
Precincts Reporting: 51 of 51 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) KAYLA KESSINGER
10,691
23%
 (i) TOM FAST
9,007
19%
  AUSTIN HAYNES
8,294
17%
 (i) MARGARET ANNE STAGGERS
7,217
15%
  SELINA VICKERS
6,259
13%
  MARK A. HURT
5,972
13%
KAYLA KESSINGER leading by 1,684 votes
           

House of Delegates - 33rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
CALHOUN (10) CLAY (10) GILMER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ROGER HANSHAW
4,776
68%
  LARRY COTTRELL
2,209
32%
ROGER HANSHAW leading by 2,567 votes
           

House of Delegates - 34th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BRAXTON (18) GILMER (3)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BRENT BOGGS
4,666
71%
  LEATHA WILLIAMS
1,938
29%
BRENT BOGGS leading by 2,728 votes
           

House of Delegates - 35th Delegate District
4 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (58)
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) MOORE CAPITO
15,934
16%
 (i) DOUG SKAFF JR
15,891
16%
  LARRY PACK
12,365
12%
  KAYLA YOUNG
12,253
12%
  KATHY FERGUSON
12,008
12%
  RUSTY WILLIAMS
11,969
12%
  CHRIS STANSBURY
11,008
11%
  TREVOR MORRIS
10,261
10%
MOORE CAPITO leading by 43 votes
           

House of Delegates - 36th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (55)
Precincts Reporting: 55 of 55 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) LARRY L. ROWE
10,297
20%
  CHRIS PRITT
8,449
17%
  JIM BARACH
8,444
17%
  STEVIE THAXTON
7,962
16%
 (i) AMANDA ESTEP-BURTON
7,700
15%
  CHRIS WALTERS
7,493
15%
LARRY L. ROWE leading by 1,848 votes
           

House of Delegates - 37th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (19)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) MIKE PUSHKIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 38th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (9) PUTNAM (6)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) DIANNA GRAVES
6,004
65%
  NIKKI ARDMAN
3,218
35%
DIANNA GRAVES leading by 2,786 votes
           

House of Delegates - 39th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
  DANA FERRELL
5,253
67%
  DAVID "WOODY" HOLMES
2,530
33%
DANA FERRELL leading by 2,723 votes
           

House of Delegates - 40th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
KANAWHA (13)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) DEAN JEFFRIES
   
           

House of Delegates - 41st Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (1) NICHOLAS (16)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
  HEATHER TULLY
5,689
73%
  DUANE BRAGG
2,068
27%
HEATHER TULLY leading by 3,621 votes
           

House of Delegates - 42nd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
GREENBRIER (28) MONROE (3) SUMMERS (1)
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 100%
    VOTES %
  BARRY L. BRUCE
8,214
29%
  TODD LONGANACRE
7,426
27%
 (i) JEFF CAMPBELL
6,513
23%
 (i) CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE
5,710
20%
BARRY L. BRUCE leading by 788 votes
           

House of Delegates - 43rd Delegate District
2 ELECTED
% Complete
POCAHONTAS (15) RANDOLPH (26)
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 100%
    VOTES %
  WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR
8,046
32%
 (i) CODY H THOMPSON
6,614
26%
 (i) BILL HARTMAN
6,062
24%
  MARK RENNIX
4,522
18%
WILLIAM "TY" NESTOR leading by 1,432 votes
           

House of Delegates - 44th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
NICHOLAS (9) RANDOLPH (1) UPSHUR (3) WEBSTER (14)
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CALEB HANNA
4,295
64%
  ROBIN CUTLIP
2,433
36%
CALEB HANNA leading by 1,862 votes
           

House of Delegates - 45th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
UPSHUR (16)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) CARL "ROBBIE" MARTIN
   
           

House of Delegates - 46th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
LEWIS (24) UPSHUR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 100%
    VOTES %
  ADAM BURKHAMMER
5,337
64%
  ROBERT " BOB" STULTZ
2,504
30%
  MICHAEL LOCKARD
481
6%
ADAM BURKHAMMER leading by 2,833 votes
           

House of Delegates - 47th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) TUCKER (4)
Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CHRIS PHILLIPS
4,995
65%
  ED LARRY
2,738
35%
CHRIS PHILLIPS leading by 2,257 votes
           

House of Delegates - 48th Delegate District
4 ELECTED
% Complete
HARRISON (67) TAYLOR (2)
Precincts Reporting: 69 of 69 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BEN QUEEN
16,615
16%
 (i) DANNY HAMRICK
14,572
14%
  LAURA KIMBLE
14,419
14%
  CLAY RILEY
13,502
13%
  RICHARD J IAQUINTA
12,010
12%
  JOSH MAXWELL
9,776
10%
  ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA
9,729
10%
  RYAN DEEMS
7,247
7%
  WILL HYMAN
2,262
2%
  J. STEVE HAMILTON
1,468
1%
BEN QUEEN leading by 2,043 votes
           

House of Delegates - 49th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (1) MONONGALIA (1) TAYLOR (17)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) AMY SUMMERS
5,057
62%
  MIKE MANYPENNY
3,101
38%
AMY SUMMERS leading by 1,956 votes
           

House of Delegates - 50th Delegate District
3 ELECTED
% Complete
MARION (69)
Precincts Reporting: 69 of 69 100%
    VOTES %
  GUY WARD
11,281
18%
  PHIL MALLOW
11,120
18%
  JOEY GARCIA
10,851
18%
 (i) MICHAEL ANGELUCCI
10,777
17%
  RONALD J STRAIGHT
9,341
15%
  DARTON MCINTIRE
8,436
14%
GUY WARD leading by 161 votes
           

House of Delegates - 51st Delegate District
5 ELECTED
% Complete
MONONGALIA (39)
Precincts Reporting: 39 of 39 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER
19,534
12%
 (i) EVAN HANSEN
18,636
11%
  JOE STATLER
18,175
11%
 (i) DANIELLE WALKER
17,749
11%
 (i) JOHN WILLIAMS
17,580
11%
  CINDY FRICH
17,555
11%
 (i) RODNEY A PYLES
17,522
11%
  JUSTIN S. WHITE
14,079
9%
  TODD STAINBROOK
12,113
7%
  ZACH LEMAIRE
12,051
7%
BARBARA EVANS FLEISCHAUER leading by 898 votes
           

House of Delegates - 52nd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) TERRI FUNK SYPOLT
4,599
61%
  JUNIOR "JR" WOLFE
2,925
39%
TERRI FUNK SYPOLT leading by 1,674 votes
           

House of Delegates - 53rd Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
PRESTON (14) TUCKER (7)
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) D.R. BUCK JENNINGS
6,147
69%
  CORY CHASE
2,787
31%
D.R. BUCK JENNINGS leading by 3,360 votes
           

House of Delegates - 54th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
GRANT (15) MINERAL (6) PENDLETON (4)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) JOHN PAUL HOTT II
   
           

House of Delegates - 55th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HARDY (14) PENDLETON (5)
Precincts Reporting: 19 of 19 100%
    VOTES %
  BRYAN C. WARD
6,137
72%
  JAROD SHOCKEY
2,419
28%
BRYAN C. WARD leading by 3,718 votes
           

House of Delegates - 56th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
MINERAL (17)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) GARY G. HOWELL
   
           

House of Delegates - 57th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (18) MINERAL (3)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) RUTH ROWAN
   
           

House of Delegates - 58th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
HAMPSHIRE (6) MORGAN (9)
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 100%
    VOTES %
  GEORGE A MILLER
6,401
76%
  TOM HARDEN
2,045
24%
GEORGE A MILLER leading by 4,356 votes
           

House of Delegates - 59th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9) MORGAN (4)
Precincts Reporting: 13 of 13 100%
    VOTES %
  KEN REED
6,838
71%
NPA* 
  PATRICIA "PATCH" ADAMS
1,532
16%
  ROBERT E. SMITH
1,205
13%
KEN REED leading by 5,306 votes
           

House of Delegates - 60th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (12)
Precincts Reporting: 12 of 12 100%
    VOTES %
  DON FORSHT
5,915
67%
  BRAD NOLL
2,401
27%
  MARY KINNIE
458
5%
DON FORSHT leading by 3,514 votes
           

House of Delegates - 61th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (14)
Precincts Reporting: 14 of 14 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JASON BARRETT
3,978
58%
  KIM MONGAN-SALADINI
2,913
42%
JASON BARRETT leading by 1,065 votes
           

House of Delegates - 62th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  CHARLES K. "CHUCK" HORST SR
5,971
68%
  DEBI CARROLL
2,838
32%
CHARLES K. "CHUCK" HORST SR leading by 3,133 votes
           

House of Delegates - 63th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN HARDY
4,521
57%
  DANIEL BENNETT
2,907
37%
  BRETT DAVID ROGERS
509
6%
JOHN HARDY leading by 1,614 votes
           

House of Delegates - 64th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
BERKELEY (9)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
 (i) ERIC L. HOUSEHOLDER
   
           

House of Delegates - 65th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
  WAYNE CLARK
4,511
51%
 (i) SAMMI BROWN
4,342
49%
WAYNE CLARK leading by 169 votes
           

House of Delegates - 66th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (10)
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) PAUL ESPINOSA
5,180
61%
  STORME SHILEY FRAME
3,292
39%
PAUL ESPINOSA leading by 1,888 votes
           

House of Delegates - 67th Delegate District
1 ELECTED
% Complete
JEFFERSON (11)
Precincts Reporting: 11 of 11 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) JOHN DOYLE
4,953
54%
  ELLIOT SIMON
4,227
46%
JOHN DOYLE leading by 726 votes
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan