WV MetroNewsWV MetroNews

Results Last Updated 08-Aug-22 11:27 AM. Refresh Results
 
 
U.S. House of Representatives - 1st Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (26) BRAXTON (18) CABELL (68) CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) FAYETTE (39) GILMER (10) GREENBRIER (28) JACKSON (30) KANAWHA (189) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (34) MASON (31) MCDOWELL (38) MERCER (45) MINGO (28) MONROE (11) NICHOLAS (29) PENDLETON (9) POCAHONTAS (16) PUTNAM (46) RALEIGH (60) ROANE (18) SUMMERS (15) WAYNE (38) WEBSTER (12) WIRT (10) WYOMING (26)
         
  UNOPPOSED CANDIDATE(S)       
  MR. LACY WATSON
   
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 1st Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BOONE (26) BRAXTON (18) CABELL (68) CALHOUN (10) CLAY (11) FAYETTE (39) GILMER (10) GREENBRIER (28) JACKSON (30) KANAWHA (189) LINCOLN (14) LOGAN (34) MASON (31) MCDOWELL (38) MERCER (45) MINGO (28) MONROE (11) NICHOLAS (29) PENDLETON (9) POCAHONTAS (16) PUTNAM (46) RALEIGH (60) ROANE (18) SUMMERS (15) WAYNE (38) WEBSTER (12) WIRT (10) WYOMING (26)
Precincts Reporting: 909 of 909 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) CAROL MILLER
41,328
66%
  SCOTT FULLER
6,130
10%
  ZANE LAWHORN
5,461
9%
  KENT STEVENS
4,850
8%
  JAMES EDWIN HOUSER
4,836
8%
Carol Miller leading by 35,198 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd Congressional District - Democrat
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) BERKELEY (80) BROOKE (19) DODDRIDGE (12) GRANT (14) HAMPSHIRE (25) HANCOCK (24) HARDY (16) HARRISON (64) JEFFERSON (32) LEWIS (24) MARION (77) MARSHALL (35) MINERAL (24) MONONGALIA (41) MORGAN (13) OHIO (37) PLEASANTS (10) PRESTON (31) RANDOLPH (27) RITCHIE (9) TAYLOR (17) TUCKER (11) TYLER (10) UPSHUR (20) WETZEL (21) WOOD (70)
Precincts Reporting: 773 of 776 100%
    VOTES %
  BARRY LEE WENDELL
22,010
57%
  ANGELA J. DWYER
16,493
43%
Barry Lee Wendell leading by 5,517 votes
           

U.S. House of Representatives - 2nd Congressional District - Republican
1 NOMINATED
% Complete
BARBOUR (13) BERKELEY (80) BROOKE (19) DODDRIDGE (12) GRANT (14) HAMPSHIRE (25) HANCOCK (24) HARDY (16) HARRISON (64) JEFFERSON (32) LEWIS (24) MARION (77) MARSHALL (35) MINERAL (24) MONONGALIA (41) MORGAN (13) OHIO (37) PLEASANTS (10) PRESTON (31) RANDOLPH (27) RITCHIE (9) TAYLOR (17) TUCKER (11) TYLER (10) UPSHUR (20) WETZEL (21) WOOD (70)
Precincts Reporting: 773 of 776 100%
    VOTES %
 (i) ALEXANDER X. MOONEY
44,866
54%
 (i) DAVID B. MCKINLEY
29,442
36%
  SUSAN BUCHSER-LOCHOCKI
3,297
4%
  MIKE SECKMAN
3,049
4%
  RHONDA A. HERCULES
2,062
2%
Alexander X. Mooney leading by 15,424 votes
           


AFU^ = American Freedom Union
NPA* = Non Party Affiliation
NP* = Non Partisan